Best In Show & Non-Sporting

Herding Group

Best Junior

Reserve Best in Show & Working

Sporting Group

                     OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES
 
Novice Class A  JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern
FINNEGAN'S DAKOTA. Shetland Sheepdog  Owner: Linda Finnegan

Novice Class B  JUDGE: Mr. Ronald F. Roberts
WINDJAMMERS WRAPPED AND READY RE BN PN CGC2. Golden Retrievers    Owner: Patty King & Carole Robertson

Open Class B  JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern
High Score & High Combined SHARJETS AWESOME ACT V PHILMAR UD OM1.. Doberman Pinscher  Owner: Kim Tome & Cheryl Green

Utility Class A  JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern
EVERYONE KNOWS IT'S WENDY. Border Collie Owner: Mary Ann Pridgen

Utility Class B  JUDGE: Mr. Ronald F. Roberts
GCH OTCH BLUE ISLE DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY UDX5 OM7. Australian Shepherd  Owner: Sharon & Joe Willis

Beginner Novice Class A  JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern
LULU LEE NEWELL. Pug Owner: Richard J Newell II

Beginner Novice Class B  JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern
HALF MOON SOUTHERN GENTLEMAN JH CGC THDN. Golden Retrievers  Owner: Melanie O Page
 
Graduate Open Class  JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern
TRIXIE MAE PAGE.. Shih Tzu. Owner: Melanie Page


Hound Group

Toy Group

Click the Winners & Gallery Drop Down for other shows -Scroll down for Obedience & Rally Winners

Our Winners for Saturday 5, 2014

BEST IN SHOW  & NON-SPORTING

 Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
MICHELE POLITO Standard Poodle  Owner: Michele Polito & A Galloway & J Carreli
 
SPORTING GROUP   Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
GCH CERISE BLINDSIDE.  English Springer Spaniel Owner: Dorothy Cherry, Sherman

HOUND GROUP   Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
GH ELMO'S DREAMBOY.. Afghan Hounds. Owner: Philip Martin & Cheryl Green

WORKING GROUP & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
CH ISHANA KERBEROS GUARDIAN OF THE WAY.. Bullmastiffs. Owner:   Darryl DeFreese & Taera DeFreese

TERRIER GROUP  Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
CH WAYBROOK BROXDEN CHRISTAN DIOR-SmoothFox Terriers . Owner: Wanda White & Hugh Thomas & Madison Weeks

TOY GROUP Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
GCH MANOR HOUSE RIGHT AS RAIN. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel       Owner: Pat McCaslin
 
NON SPORTING GROUP  Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
MICHELE POLITO  Standard Poodle Owner: Michele Polito & A Galloway & J   Carreli

HERDING GROUP  Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY.. Puli Owner: Jacquelyn Beaudoin & Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly
 
JUNIOR SHOW GROUP  Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy   CH SNCREST'S I'M THE BABE. Boxer  Owner: Ann & Steve Anderson & Mackenzie S Jones  Handler: Mackenzie S Jones

Terrier Group

RALLY TRIAL CLASSES   - JUDGE: Mr. Ronald F. Roberts


Rally Novice Class A - 
SAILOR'S BELIEVE IT OR KNOT TD RATN CGC.. Portuguese Water Dog Owner: Donna Culp Randy Culp & Pamela Jones

Rally Novice Class B
CH WILLOWBAY A VERY DARK MAGIC CD RN.. Labrador Retriever Owner: Morgan & Susan Gardner & Amy Wall

Rally Advanced Class A
COOLWATER'S ROANE POINT.  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   Owner: Laurea Griggs,

Rally Advanced Class B
HI-TRI'S DROP IN A BUCKET RN. Australian Shepherd  Owner: Mary M Boltz,

Rally Excellent Class B
DAN'NJANZ LIZZY BUTTERSCOTCH UD VER RAE JH.  Cocker SpanielOwner: Janis Epting & Danny Chase