Best in Show & Sporting Group

Terrier Group

Working Group

Reserve Best In Show

Click the Winners & Gallery Drop Down for other shows -Scroll down for Obedience & Rally Winners

 RALLY TRIAL CLASSES    JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern

Rally Novice Class A
SAILOR'S BELIEVE IT OR KNOT TD RATN CGC. Portuguese Water Dog  Owner: Donna Culp Randy Culp & Pamela Jones
 
Rally Novice Class B
CH WILLOWBAY A VERY DARK MAGIC CD RN.. Labrado Retriever  Owner: Morgan & Susan Gardner & Amy Wall,

 Rally Advanced Class A
COOLWATER'S ROANE POINT.. Chesapeake Bay Retriever  Owner: Laurea Griggs
 
Rally Advanced Class B
DAN'NJANZ LIZZY BUTTERSCOTCH UD VER RAE JH   Cocker Spaniel  Owner: Janis Epting & Danny Chase
 
Rally Excellent Class A
HOLTHER'S TRISTAR SCENTSIBLE ELAN RN. Border Collie  Owner: Leslie Sprando
 
Rally Excellent Class

BDAN'NJANZ LIZZY BUTTERSCOTCH UD VER RAE JH. Cocker Spaniel   Owner: Janis Epting & Danny Chase


Herding Group

OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES


Novice Class A                                 JUDGE: Mr. Ronald F. Roberts
TWIXIE CGC RA BN. MA 17582801. 08-17-11All-American Dog. Owner: Sarah & Michelle Elliott

Novice Class B                                 JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern
MASONS MOON OVER MONTMORENCI RN OA OAJ NF CGC. Labrador Retrievers
Owner: Nancy Racki
 
Open Class B                                    JUDGE: Mr. Ronald F. Roberts
High Score GCH OTCH BLUE ISLE DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY UDX5 OM7. Australian Shepherd  Owner: Sharon & Joe Willis
 
Utility Class A                                  JUDGE: Mr. Ronald F. Roberts
GIBSON. Border Collies. Owner: Stephen & Cecily Fishack
 
Utility Class B                                  JUDGE: Mr. Jeffrey Kern
High Combined SHARJETS AWESOME ACT V PHILMAR UD OM1. Doberman Pinschers  Owner: Kim Tome & Cheryl Green
 
Beginner Novice Class B                JUDGE: Mr. Ronald F. Roberts
WINDJAMMERS KIWI BREEZE CD RE NA NAJ CGC2. Golden Retrievers   Owner: Patty King
 
Graduate Open Class                      JUDGE: Mr. Ronald F. Roberts
CYCLONE'S WINNING COLORS CDX GN RN. Border Collie  Owner: Susan Vickery

Sporting Group

Hound Group

Toy Group

 Our Winners On Sunday October 5, 2014 

BEST IN SHOW Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
MICHELE POLITO.. Standard Poodle   Owner: Michele Polito & A Galloway & J Carreli,

SPORTING GROUP  Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
CH SOLIVIA'S CHAMPAGNE TASTE. Pointer Owner: Dennis Brown & Katey Brown & Susan Thompson
 
HOUND GROUP & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

 Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
CH BO-BETT APPRAXIN ANGEL.. Whippet  Owner: Carol A Harris

WORKING GROUP  Judge Mr. James E. Noe
CH ISHANA KERBEROS GUARDIAN OF THE WAY.. Bullmastiff  Owner: Darryl DeFreese & Taera DeFreese,
 
TERRIER GROUP  Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
GLENTYRS LADY ISABELLE AT CASTLEROCK  Glen of Imaal Terrier  Owner: Charlotte Chiddister, Vicksburg

TOY GROUP Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
GCH MANOR HOUSE RIGHT AS RAIN. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Owner:    Pat McCaslin

NON SPORTING GROUP  Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
MICHELE POLITO. Standard Poodles Owner: Michele Polito & A Galloway & J Carreli
 
HERDING GROUP Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY  Puli  Owner: Jacquelyn Beaudoin & Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly
 
MISC GROUP  Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
MOCKINGBIRDS ON THE MONEY RED.. Miniature American Shepherd  Owner: Elise Wolpert


JUNIOR SHOW GROUP Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
GCH HIHOPE FIRST MAN ON THE JOB FOR CALIROSE. Tibetan Spaniel  Owner: Elizabeth Ctibor & Mary Claire Ctibor, Jr. Handler: Elizabeth Ctibor

Best Junior