Non Sporting Group 

Hound Group

OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES  

JUDGE: Ms. Victoria A. Brown


 Novice Class A
FIRESIDE'S SWEET FANCY MOSES. Greater Swiss Mountain Dog  Owner: Marissa Spruell

Novice Class B
GCH SUNFIRE'S DANCIN AWAY AT WILLOWBROOK.. Australian Shepherds  Owner: Sharon & Joe Willis

Open Class A
DAISY JANE. Canaan Dog  Owner: Beth Warren

Open Class B
OTCH FIREMARK'S AIRBORNE UDX OM1. Golden Retriever  Owner: Kim Hicks High Score & High Combined
 

                    OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES

                       JUDGE: Mr. Jerry Iermiero

Utility Class A
FREROSE BLACK HAWK CDX GO BN. Shiba Inu.
Owner: Georgia Smelser
 
Utility Class B
OTCH FIREMARK'S AIRBORNE UDX OM1. Golden Retriever  Owner: Kim Hicks
 
Beginner Novice Class A
CH SAILOR'S BELIEVE IT OR KNOT RN TD RATO CGC. Portuguese Water Dog  Owner: Donna Culp & Randy Culp & Pamela Jones

Beginner Novice Class B
WHITFIELD TARRENDAYLE THE WILDLING. English Cocker Spaniel  Owner: Kay Canaan

Preferred Open Class
COLLINS LEVI. Labrador Retriever  Owner: Harris Collins

 

Junior Showmanship

Terrier Group

Herding Group

Best In Show  & Toy Group

Best In Show NOHS

Sporting Group and Reserve BIS

Working Group

R ALLY TRIAL CLASSES

 Judge: Victoria Brown



  Rally Novice Class

  BMARTI'S FOOTHILLS CLAY   Rhodesian Ridgeback.
  Owner: Martha Hartley

 Rally Advanced Class A
 MCDONALD'S PRESTON   All-American Dog.
 Owner: Joanne McDonald

 Rally Advanced Class B
 WINDJAMMERS KIWI BREEZE CD RE NA NAJ CGC2     Golden Retriever  Owner: Patty King

 Rally Excellent Class A
 CH QUEENS OVER'S ONCE UPON A TIME RA CGCA    Black Russian Terrier  Owner: Edna Caldwel

 Rally Excellent Class B
 THORNAPPLE STAR DUST   Australian Shepherd
 Owner: Jenny Addie

Click the Winners & Gallery Drop Down for other shows -Scroll down for Obedience & Rally Winners

Our Winners on Saturday October 3, 2015  

Best In Show    Judge: Dennis McCoy
Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It - Pug

Reserve Best In Show   Judge: Dennis McCoy
Name: CH Remedi's Churchill Downs - Sussex Spaniel

Junior Showmanship Winner  Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
Name: MacKenzie Jones   Class: Master   Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series    Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
Name: CH Remedi's Churchill Downs - Sussex Spaniel

Sporting Group Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
Name: CH Remedi's Churchill Downs  - Sussex Spaniel

Hound Group Judge: Keke Kahn
Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence  Whippet

Working Group  Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC - Mastiff

Terrier Group  Judge: Keke Kahn
Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage - Standard Manchester Terrier

Toy Group    Judge: Dennis McCoy
Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It Breed: Pug

Non-Sporting Group   Judge: Keke Kahn
Name: GCH Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love - Bichon Frise

Herding Group   Judge: Keke Kahn
Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle - Bouvier des Flandres.